Awards/challanges · Uncategorized

Haaaappiness Tag (:

Shhhh! Before you say or do anything, I just want to say I’m sorry if it seems like the only blogs I post now days are tags/awards. I just get nominated (honestly love you guys x) and then I feel bad if I don’t do them! I’m also pretty busy with school, so because these posts are so short and quick to make, they are always a safe option with regards to school! So yeah, I’ll try and write some proper blogs for you guys soon! Thanks for still reading these even when I do a billion of them xx

OKAY! Now because all that is out the way, let’s get to the actual ‘beef’ (that’s a term my bestfriend and I use all the time haha), shall we?

I was nominated to do this tag first by the wonderful Belle (guys, she’s seriously so amazing. Check her out hereeeee) and then by the lovely Hope (She’s equally amazing! You can check hereeeeee)! Thanks girls xx

The Rules For This Tag are:

List 5 things that make you happy

List 5 songs that make you happy

List  5 people to do this tag

 

Now I wanted to personalise this up a little bit moree, so I wrote most of my answers (I had to list 10 things aha) on a piece of notepaper! 🙂

DSCN1795
Sorry if you can’t read my handwriting…

 

 

(I’m only going to be telling you 5 songs that make me happyyyy)

These songs are kinda random…But I don’t know, they always put a smile on my face! 🙂

  1. This is my year by Family Force 5 – I’m not usually into songs like this, but this one always gets me into a good mood and makes me smile!
  2. Sing by Ed Sheeran – OKAY BUT CAN WE TALK ABOUT HOW HIGH HE GOES!? LIKE I CAN’T EVEN GO THAT HIGH
  3. Polarize by Twenty One Pilots – I loveeeeeee this song so much omg
  4. Rather Be by Clean Bandit – Oldie but a goodie! Plus there’s a cat in the music video aw hahaha
  5. The Run And Go by Twenty One pilots – I just really, really, REALLY LIKE TWENTY ONE PILOTS OKAY

 

Those are just a few things that make me happyyyyy. (:

I am now going to nominate:

Emily

hopelessly strong

Lexie

Elly

Sky

So that concludes this post! Thanks again Belle and Hope, love ya xx.

Stay Happy & Godbless!

Skyee xx.

Advertisements

42 thoughts on “Haaaappiness Tag (:

  1. Wow your handwriting is so beautiful! And thank you for the nomination – might be a bit late because I’m not going to publish any new posts until my posts appear on the reader again 🙂

    Liked by 1 person

      1. You’re welcome! WordPress filed it under “intense trouble shooting” aha so hopefully by the end of this week it’ll be fixed 🙂

        Like

  2. This is such a cute tag! I love your writing and the way you set it all out!
    Also: YASS TO TØP!!!

    And thanks for the nomination! I don’t know when I’ll get round to it as I’m SO BAD AT DOING STUFF (lol), but I’ll try!

    Elly xx

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s